Privacy – Tietosuojalauseke

/Privacy – Tietosuojalauseke
Privacy – Tietosuojalauseke 2018-05-15T04:32:19+00:00
Tietosuojalauseke
 
Yksityisyydensuojasi on meille tärkeää! Lue tämä tietosuojakäytäntö huolellisesti ennen tämän sivuston käyttämistä.

Yksityisyyden suojaa koskeva suostumus
Sivuston ja sen sisällön omistavat Grace Code Inc ("Yritys", "me" tai "me"). Termi "sinä" viittaa käyttäjän tai katsojan osoitteeseen www.anugracecode.com ("Verkkosivusto").
 
Tämä tietosuojakäytäntö kertoo, kuinka keräämme, käytämme, käsittele ja jakaa tietojasi, kuten henkilökohtaisia ​​tietojasi (kuten jäljempänä määritellään). Emme käytä tai jaa tietojasi kenenkään kanssa, paitsi tässä Yksityisyydensuojakäytännössä kuvatulla tavalla. Sivustomme kautta kerättyjen tietojen käyttö rajoitetaan tämän tietosuojakäytännön ja käyttöehtojemme mukaisiin tarkoituksiin asiakkaille.

Lue tämä tietosuojakäytäntö huolellisesti. Pidätämme oikeuden muuttaa tätä tietosuojakäytäntöä verkkosivustolla milloin tahansa ilman erillistä ilmoitusta. Materiaalimuutoksen yhteydessä ilmoitamme sinulle sähköpostitse ja / tai huomattavasta ilmoituksesta verkkosivustollamme.
 
Tämän yksityisyydensuojakäytännön piiriin kuuluvien henkilötietojen tai maksujen käyttö, jotka kerätään meille verkkosivustollamme tai sen kautta tai sen kautta. Käyttämällä verkkosivustoamme tai sen sisältöä, hyväksyt tämän tietosuojakäytännön, olitko lukenut sen vai ei.
 
Tietoja, joita voimme kerätä

Keräämme henkilökohtaisia ​​tietoja sinusta, jotta voisimme tarjota sinulle myönteisen kokemuksen sivustollamme tai sisällöllä. Keräämme vain mahdollisimman vähän tietoja, joita meillä on velvollisuutemme täyttämiseksi. Voimme kerätä:


1. Nimi ja sähköpostiosoite, jotta voimme toimittaa meille uutiskirjeen - annatte sen myönteisesti meille yhteydenottolomakkeemme.

2. Laskutustiedot sisältäen nimi-, osoite- ja luottokorttitiedot, jotta voimme käsitellä maksua toimittaaksemme tuotteitamme tai palveluitamme sopimusvelvoitteidemme mukaisesti.

3. Nimi ja sähköpostiosoite, jos täytät yhteydenottolomakkeen, jossa on kysymys. Voimme lähettää sinulle sähköpostiviestejä joko suostumuksessasi tai jos uskomme, että meillä on oikeutettu intressi ottaa sinuun yhteyttä yhteyshenkilön tai kysymyksen perusteella.

4. Tiedot sinusta yhteistyössä tuotetuista tarjouksista. Tässä tapauksessa selvennämme, kuka kerää tietoja ja joiden tietosuojakäytäntöä sovelletaan. Jos molemmat osapuolet / kaikki osapuolet säilyttävät antamasi tiedot, tämä selvennetään samoin kuin linkit kaikkiin tietosuojakäytäntöihin.

Huomaa, että yllä olevat tiedot ("Henkilökohtaiset tiedot"), jotka annat meille, ovat vapaaehtoisesti, ja toimittamalla meille nämä tiedot antamalla meille suostumuksen käyttää, kerätä ja käsitellä näitä henkilötietoja. Voit jättää pois käytöstä tai pyytää meitä poistamaan henkilötietosi milloin tahansa ottamalla meihin yhteyttä asiakaspalveluun (@) anugracecode.com.


Jos et halua antaa meille joitain henkilötietoja, et voi osallistua tietyn sivuston tai sisällön osa-alueisiin.
Muita tietoja Saamme kerätä:



Anonyymi tiedonkeruu ja käyttö

Verkkosivuston korkean laadun ylläpitämiseksi voimme käyttää IP-osoitettasi auttaa diagnosoimaan ongelmia palvelimemme kanssa ja hallinnoimaan verkkosivustoa tunnistamalla, mitkä sivuston alueet ovat raskaimmin käytössä ja näyttämään sisältöä mieltymystesi mukaan. IP-osoite on tietokoneelle liitettyjen tietokoneiden numero. Tämä on lähinnä "liikennetietoja", joka ei voi tunnistaa sinua henkilökohtaisesti, vaan auttaa meitä markkinointitarkoituksiin ja palvelujemme parantamiseen. Liikennetietojen keruu ei millään tavoin seuraa käyttäjän toimintaa missään muussa verkkosivustossa. Anonyymiä liikennetietoja voidaan myös jakaa yhteistyökumppaneiden ja mainostajien kanssa kokonaistasolla.

Evästeiden käyttö

Voimme käyttää suurten selainten "evästeiden" ominaisuutta. Emme aseta mitään henkilökohtaisia ​​tietoja evästeisiin, emmekä käytä mitään tietojenkeruumekanismeja verkkosivustollamme muutoin kuin evästeillä. Voit poistaa evästeet käytöstä oman selaimen asetusten kautta. Kuitenkin tämän toiminnon poistaminen käytöstä saattaa heikentää kokemuksiasi verkkosivustollamme ja jotkin toiminnot eivät välttämättä toimi tarkoitetulla tavalla.



Mitä me teemme tiedon keräämillä tiedoilla
Ottaa yhteyttä sinuun



Voimme ottaa sinuun yhteyttä antamillasi tiedoilla näiden laillisten käsittelyperusteiden perusteella:

Suostumusta. Voimme ottaa sinuun yhteyttä, jos annat meille selkeän, yksiselitteisen ja myönteisen suostumuksenne ottaa sinuun yhteyttä.

Sopimus. Ota yhteyttä sopimusvelvoitteen mukaisesti toimittamaan meiltä tuotteita tai palveluita.

Oikeutettu etu. Voimme ottaa sinuun yhteyttä, jos meillä on oikeutettu intressi kuulla meiltä. Jos esimerkiksi olet rekisteröitynyt webinaariin, voimme lähettää sinut sähköpostiviestien lähettämiseen webinarin sisällön perusteella. Sinulla on aina mahdollisuus jättää pois kaikki sähköpostimme.



Prosessipalkkiot

Käytämme antamiasi henkilötietoja, jotta voit käsitellä maksusi tavaroiden tai palveluiden ostosta sopimuksen perusteella. Käytämme vain kolmannen osapuolen maksuprosessoreita, jotka huolehtivat tietojen turvaamisesta ja noudattavat GDPR: ää.



Kohdennetut sosiaalisen median mainokset

Voimme käyttää meille antamiasi tietoja sosiaalisen median mainosten näyttämiseen ja / tai luoda näyttäviä yleisöjä mainoksiin.
Jaa kolmansien osapuolten kanssa

Voimme jakaa tietosi luotettavilla kolmansilla osapuolilla, kuten uutiskirjeen tarjoajalla, jotta voimme ottaa sinuun yhteyttä sähköpostitse, kauppiastitilejäsi maksujen käsittelyyn ja Google / sosiaalisen median tilejä mainosten ja tytäryhtiöidemme ylläpitämiseksi.



Muut katsominen

Huomaa, että aina, kun henkilötietosi luovutetaan vapaaehtoisesti muille verkossa tämän verkkosivuston tai sen sisällön kautta, muut käyttäjät voivat nähdä, kerätä ja käyttää niitä, joten emme voi olla vastuussa tietojen luvattomasta tai virheellisestä käytöstä. voit jakaa vapaaehtoisesti (toisin sanoen jakamalla kommentin blogiviestiin, lähettämällä Facebook-ryhmään, jota hallinnoimme, jakamalla tietoja ryhmävalmennuspuhelusta jne.).

 

Henkilötietojen toimittaminen, tallentaminen, jakaminen ja siirtäminen

Henkilökohtaiset tiedot, jotka toimitat meille, tallennetaan sisäisesti tai tietojärjestelmän kautta. Henkilötietojasi voivat käyttää vain henkilöitä, jotka auttavat hankkimaan, hallitsemaan tai tallentamaan kyseisiä tietoja tai joilla on oikeutettu tarve tuntea tällaiset henkilötiedot (eli palveluntarjoajamme, uutiskirjeen toimittajat, maksuprosessorit tai tiimin jäsenet).



On tärkeää huomata, että voimme siirtää tietoja kansainvälisesti. Ota huomioon, että Euroopan unionin käyttäjille siirrämme henkilötietoja Euroopan unionin ulkopuolelle. Käyttäessäsi verkkosivustoamme ja antamalla meille henkilötietojasi, hyväksyt nämä siirrot tämän tietosuojakäytännön mukaisesti.

Tietojen säilyttäminen

Säilytämme henkilötietosi mahdollisimman vähän aikaa, jotta voimme tarjota sinulle tarvitsemasi tiedot ja / tai palvelut. Voimme sisällyttää tietyt henkilötiedot pidemmiksi ajanjaksoiksi, mikäli ne ovat tarpeen oikeudellisten, sopimusperusteisten ja kirjanpitovelvoitteiden osalta.
luottamuksellisuus

Pyrimme säilyttämään henkilökohtaiset tietosi, jotka jaat meille luottamuksellisina. Huomaa, että voimme ilmoittaa tällaisista tiedoista, jos niitä vaaditaan lain tai hyvää vakaumusta noudattaen, että: (1) tällainen toimenpide on välttämätön suojaamaan ja puolustamaan oikeuksiamme tai omaisuuttamme tai käyttäjien tai lisenssinsaajien oikeuksia, toimia välittömästi tarpeellisina käyttäjien tai kansalaisten henkilökohtaisen turvallisuuden tai oikeuksien suojelemiseksi tai (3) tutkimaan tai vastaamaan tämän tietosuojakäytännön tai vastuuvapauslausekkeen, käyttöehtojen tai muiden oikeuksien todenmukaiseen tai havaittuun rikkomukseen muita käyttöehtoja tai sopimuksia kanssamme.



salasanat

Jotta voit käyttää tietyn sivuston tai sen sisällön ominaisuuksia, saatat tarvita käyttäjätunnusta ja salasanaa. Olet vastuussa käyttäjänimesi ja salasanan luottamuksellisuuden ylläpitämisestä, ja olet vastuussa kaikista teidän tai muiden henkilöiden toiminnoista, jotka tapahtuvat käyttäjätunnuksesi tai salasanasi alla ja tilissäsi. Emme voi eikä ole vastuussa mistään menetyksistä tai vahingoista, jotka johtuvat siitä, että et ole suojellut käyttäjänimeäsi, salasanaasi tai tilitietojasi. Jos jaat käyttäjätunnuksesi tai salasanasi muiden kanssa, he saattavat päästä henkilökohtaisiin tietoihisi omalla vastuullasi.

 

Asiakas sitoutuu ilmoittamaan välittömästi käyttäjänimesi tai salasanasi luvattomasta tai sopimattomasta käytöstä tai muusta turvallisuuden rikkomisesta. Varmista, että kirjaudut ulos jokaisen istunnon lopussa, joka vaatii käyttäjätunnuksesi ja salasanasi, jotta voit suojata luvattomalta tai sopimattomalta käytöltä.



Käytämme parhaamme pitämään käyttäjätunnuksesi ja salasanasi yksityisinä ja eivät muutoin jakaa salasanaasi ilman suostumustasi, ellei se ole tarpeen, kun laki vaatii sitä tai uskoo vakaumukseen, että tällainen toiminta on välttämätöntä, varsinkin kun tietojen paljastaminen on välttämätöntä tunnistaa, ottaa yhteyttä tai ryhtyä oikeustoimiin sellaista henkilöä kohtaan, joka voi aiheuttaa vahinkoa toiselle tai rikkoa oikeuksiamme tai omaisuuttamme.
Ilmoitus muutoksista

Voimme käyttää henkilötietojasi, kuten yhteystietojasi, ilmoittaa sinulle muutoksista verkkosivustolle tai sen sisällölle tai pyydämme lähettämään sinulle lisätietoja. Pidätämme oikeuden oman harkintansa mukaan muuttaa, muokata tai muuten muuttaa verkkosivustoamme, sen sisältöä ja tätä tietosuojakäytäntöä milloin tahansa. Tällaiset muutokset ja / tai muutokset tulevat voimaan heti, kun lähetämme päivitetyn tietosuojakäytännön. Lue tämä tietosuojakäytäntö säännöllisesti. Jokainen verkkosivuston tai sen sisältämien tietojen tai muutosten ja / tai muutosten lähettämisen jälkeen saamien tietojen jatkuva käyttö merkitsi tarkistetun yksityisyydensuojakäytännön hyväksymistä. Jos tietosuojakäytäntömme muuttuu olennaisesti, otamme sinuun yhteyttä sähköpostitse tai huomattavan huomautuksen verkkosivustollamme.



Data Controller ja prosessorit

Olemme rekisterinpitäjät, kun keräämme ja käytämme henkilötietojasi. Käytämme luotettavia kolmansien osapuolten tietojenkäsittelijöinä teknisiä ja organisatorisia tarkoituksia varten, myös maksujen ja sähköpostimarkkinoinnin osalta. Käytämme kohtuullisia ponnistuksia sen varmistamiseksi, että tietojemme käsittelijät ovat GDPR-vaatimusten mukaisia.



Jos sinulla on kysyttävää tästä yksityisyydensuojakäytännöstä, ota meihin yhteyttä osoitteessa: [BUSINESS MAILING ADDRESS - jos työskentelet kotoa, suosittelemme vastaanottamaan postilaatikkoa tai rekisteröityä edustajaa hyväksymään postisi puolestasi]

asiakaspalvelu (@) anugracecode.com.



Viimeksi päivitetty: Toukokuu 2018

Privacy Policy

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using this website.

Privacy Policy Consent

The website and its content is owned by Grace Code Inc (“Company”, “we”, or “us”). The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of www.elamankeha.com (“Website”).

This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, process and distribute your information, including Personal Data (as defined below) used to access this Website. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. The use of information collected through our Sites shall be limited to the purposes under this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service to customers.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy on the Website at any time without notice. In the event of a material change, we will let you know via email and / or a prominent notice on our Website.

Use of any personal information or contribution that you provide to us, or which is collected by us on or through our Website or its content is governed by this Privacy Policy.  By using our Website or its content, you consent to this Privacy Policy, whether or not you have read it.

Information We May Collect

We collect personal information from you so that we can provide you with a positive experience when utilizing our Website or content.  We will only collect the minimum amount of information necessary for us to fulfill our obligation to you. We may collect:

  1. A name and an email address so we can deliver our newsletter to you – you would be affirmatively consenting to this by providing this to us in our contact forms.

  2. Billing information including name, address and credit card information so that we can process payment to deliver our products or services to you under our contractual obligation.

  3. A name and an email address if you complete our contact form with a question. We may send you marketing emails with either your consent or if we believe we have a legitimate interest to contact you based on your contact or question.

  4. Information from you from a co-branded offer.  In this case, we will make clear as to who is collecting the information and whose privacy policy applies. If both / all parties are retaining the information you provide, this will also be made clear as will links to all privacy policies.

Please note that the information above (“Personal Data”) that you are giving to us is voluntarily, and by you providing this information to us you are giving consent for us to use, collect and process this Personal Data. You are welcome to opt-out or request for us to delete your Personal Data at any point by contacting us at customerservice (@) anugracecode.com.

If you choose not to provide us with certain Personal Data, you may not be able to participate in certain aspects of our Website or content.

Other Information We May Collect:

Anonymous Data Collection and Use

To maintain our Website’s high quality, we may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer the Website by identifying which areas of the Website are most heavily used, and to display content according to your preferences. Your IP address is the number assigned to computers connected to the Internet. This is essentially “traffic data” which cannot personally identify you, but is helpful to us for marketing purposes and for improving our services. Traffic data collection does not follow a user’s activities on any other websites in any way. Anonymous traffic data may also be shared with business partners and advertisers on an aggregate basis.

Use of “Cookies”

We may use the standard “cookies” feature of major web browsers. We do not set any personally identifiable information in cookies, nor do we employ any data-capture mechanisms on our Website other than cookies. You may choose to disable cookies through your own web browser’s settings. However, disabling this function may diminish your experience on our Website and some features may not work as intended.

What We Do With Information We Collect

Contact You

We may contact you with information that you provide to us based on these lawful grounds for processing:

  1. Consent. We may contact you if you give us your clear, unambiguous, affirmative consent to contact you.

  2. Contract.  We will contact you under our contractual obligation to deliver goods or services you purchase from us.

  3. Legitimate Interest.  We may contact you if we feel you have a legitimate interest in hearing from us.  For example, if you sign up for a webinar, we may send you marketing emails based on the content of that webinar.  You will always have the option to opt out of any of our emails.

Process Payments

We will use the Personal Data you give to us in order to process your payment for the purchase of goods or services under a contract. We only use third party payment processors that take the utmost care in securing data and comply with the GDPR.  

Targeted Social Media Advertisements

We may use the data you provide to us to run social media advertisements and / or create look-alike audiences for advertisements.

Share with Third Parties

We may share your information with trusted third parties such as our newsletter provider in order to contact you via email, our merchant accounts to process payments, and Google / social media accounts in order to run advertisements and our affiliates.

Viewing by Others

Note that whenever you voluntarily make your Personal Data available for viewing by others online through this Website or its content, it may be seen, collected and used by others, and therefore, we cannot be responsible for any unauthorized or improper use of the information that you voluntarily share (i.e., sharing a comment on a blog post, posting in a Facebook group that we manage, sharing details on a group coaching call, etc.).

Submission, Storage, Sharing and Transferring of Personal Data

Personal Data that you provide to us is stored internally or through a data management system. Your Personal Data will only be accessed by those who help to obtain, manage or store that information, or who have a legitimate need to know such Personal Data (i.e., our hosting provider, newsletter provider, payment processors or team members).

It is important to note that we may transfer data internationally. For users in the European Union, please be aware that we transfer Personal Data outside of the European Union. By using our Website and providing us with your Personal Data, you consent to these transfers in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Data Retention

We retain your Personal Data for the minimum amount of time necessary to provide you with the information and / or services that you requested from us. We may include certain Personal Data for longer periods of time if necessary for legal, contractual and accounting obligations.

Confidentiality

We aim to keep the Personal Data that you share with us confidential. Please note that we may disclose such information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that: (1) such action is necessary to protect and defend our rights or property or those of our users or licensees, (2) to act as immediately necessary in order to protect the personal safety or rights of our users or the public, or (3) to investigate or respond to any real or perceived violation of this Privacy Policy or of our Disclaimer, Terms and Conditions, or any other terms of use or agreement with us.

Passwords

To use certain features of the Website or its content, you may need a username and password. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the username and password, and you are responsible for all activities, whether by you or by others, that occur under your username or password and within your account. We cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to protect your username, password or account information. If you share your username or password with others, they may be able to obtain access to your Personal Data at your own risk.

You agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorized or improper use of your username or password or any other breach of security. To help protect against unauthorized or improper use, make sure that you log out at the end of each session requiring your username and password.

We will use our best efforts to keep your username and password(s) private and will not otherwise share your password(s) without your consent, except as necessary when the law requires it or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary, particularly when disclosure is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to others or interfering with our rights or property.

How You Can Access, Update or Delete Your Personal Data

You have the right to:

  1. Request information about how your Personal Data is being used and request a copy of what Personal Data we use.

  2. Restrict processing if you think the Personal Data is not accurate, unlawful, or no longer needed.

  3. Rectify or erase Personal Data and receive confirmation of the rectification or erasure. (You have the “right to be forgotten”).

  4. Withdraw your consent at any time to the processing of your Personal Data.

  5. Lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you feel we are using your Personal Data unlawfully.

  6. Receive Personal Data portability and transference to another controller without our hinderance.

  7. Object to our use of your Personal Data.

  8. Not be subject to an automated decision based solely on automatic processing, including profiling, which legally or significantly affects you.

You may unsubscribe from our e-newsletters or updates at any time through the unsubscribe link at the footer of all email communications. If you have questions or are experiencing problems unsubscribing, please contact us at [EMAIL].

Security

We take commercially reasonable steps to protect the Personal Data you provide to us from misuse, disclosure or unauthorized access. We only share your Personal Data with trusted third parties who use the same level of care in processing your Personal Data.  That being said, we cannot guarantee that your Personal Data will always be secure due to technology or security breaches. Should there be a data breach of which we are aware, we will inform you immediately.

Anti-Spam Policy

We have a no spam policy and provide you with the ability to opt-out of our communications by selecting the unsubscribe link at the footer of all e-mails. We have taken the necessary steps to ensure that we are compliant with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 by never sending out misleading information. We will not sell, rent or share your email address.

Third Party Websites

We may link to other websites on our Website. We have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of any other individual, company or entity whose website or materials may be linked to our Website or its content, and thus we cannot be held liable for the privacy of the information on their website or that you voluntarily share with their website. Please review their privacy policies for guidelines as to how they respectively store, use and protect the privacy of your Personal Data.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We do not collect any information from anyone under 18 years of age in compliance with COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act) and the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation of the EU). Our Website and its content is directed to individuals who are at least 18 years old or older.

Notification of Changes

We may use your Personal Data, such as your contact information, to inform you of changes to the Website or its content, or, if requested, to send you additional information about us. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify or otherwise alter our Website, its content and this Privacy Policy at any time. Such changes and/or modifications shall become effective immediately upon posting our updated Privacy Policy.  Please review this Privacy Policy periodically. Continued use of any of information obtained through or on the Website or its content following the posting of changes and/or modifications constituted acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. Should there be a material change to our Privacy Policy, we will contact you via email or by a prominent note on our Website.

Data Controller and Processors

We are the data controllers as we are collecting and using your Personal Data.  We use trusted third parties as our data processors for technical and organizational purposes, including for payments and email marketing. We use reasonable efforts to make sure our data processors are GDPR- compliant.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at: 

 

Anu Grace Code Inc.
2383 P.O.Box 1318
Sacramento, CA 95812 United States
asiakaspalvelu (@) anugracecode.com